Huawei P30 Pro
Price in Bangladesh
Variant
Prices checked 14 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?
Key specifications
- Display
- 6.47″ OLED
- Chipset
- HiSilicon Kirin 980
- RAM
- 8GB
- Storage
- 256GB
- Rear camera
- 40MP Quad
- Selfie camera
- 32MP
- Battery
- 4,200mAh
- Charging
- 40W + wireless
- Network
- 2G, 3G, 4G
- OS
- Android v9.0 (Pie)
- Protection
- IP68
- Weight
- 192g · 8.4mm
Huawei P30 Pro overview
The Huawei P30 Pro is a smartphone from Huawei, released in March 2019. It comes with a 6.47-inch OLED display, the HiSilicon Kirin 980 chipset, 8GB of RAM and 256GB of storage. For photography there is a 40MP quad rear camera and a 32MP selfie camera. A 4,200mAh battery powers the phone, with 40W fast charging and wireless charging. The official price of the Huawei P30 Pro in Bangladesh starts at ৳89,999.
What's good
- OLED panel
- Optical image stabilisation (OIS)
- IP68 water & dust resistance
- Wireless charging
- NFC
What's not
- No 3.5mm headphone jack
Huawei P30 Pro full specifications
Launch
| Brand | Huawei |
|---|---|
| Model | P30 Pro |
| Device Type | Smartphone |
| Release Date | 11 March 2019 |
| Status | Available |
Platform
| Operating System | Android |
|---|---|
| OS Version | v9.0 (Pie) |
| User Interface | EMUI |
| Chipset | HiSilicon Kirin 980 |
| CPU | Octa core (2.6 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 1.92 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A55) |
| CPU Cores | 8 Cores |
| Architecture | 64 bit |
| Fabrication | 7 nm |
| GPU | Mali-G76 MP10 |
Display
| Display Type | OLED |
|---|---|
| Screen Size | 6.47 inches (16.43 cm) |
| Resolution | 1080x2340 px (FHD+) |
| Aspect Ratio | 19.5:9 |
| Pixel Density | 398 ppi |
| Screen to Body Ratio | 88.41 % |
| Screen Protection | Gorilla Glass |
| Bezel-less Display | Yes with waterdrop notch |
| Touch Screen | Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch |
| Refresh Rate | 60 Hz |
| Notch | Waterdrop |
Rear Camera
| Camera Setup | Quad |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 40 MP f/1.6, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 20 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 8 MP f/3.4, Telephoto Camera |
| Autofocus | Phase Detection autofocus, Continuous autofocus, Laser autofocus |
| OIS | Yes |
| Flash | Dual-color LED Flash |
| Image Resolution | 7360 x 4912 Pixels |
| Settings | Exposure compensation, ISO control |
| Zoom | Digital Zoom |
| Shooting Modes | Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
| Aperture | f/1.6 |
| Camera Features | Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus |
| Video Recording | 3840x2160 |
| Video FPS | 30 fps |
Selfie Camera
| Camera Setup | Single |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 32 MP f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera |
| Video Recording | 1920x1080 |
| Video FPS | 30 fps |
| Aperture | f/2.0 |
Body & Design
| Height | 158 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 73.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm |
| Weight | 192 grams |
| Build | Back: Mineral Glass |
| Colors | Aurora, Amber Sunrise, Breathing Crystal, Black, Pearl White |
| Waterproof | Water resistant (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter) |
| IP Rating | IP68 |
| Ruggedness | Dust proof |
Battery
| Battery type | Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 4200 mAh |
| Wireless Charging | 15W wireless |
| Quick Charging | Super, 40W: 70 % in 30 minutes |
| Reverse Charging | 2.5W reverse wireless |
| Placement | Non-removable |
| USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
Memory
| Internal Storage | 256 GB |
|---|---|
| Storage Type | UFS 2.1 |
| User Available Storage | Up to 242 GB |
| Expandable Memory | Up to 256 GB |
| USB OTG | Yes |
| RAM | 8 GB |
| RAM Type | LPDDR4X |
Connectivity
| Network | 2G, 3G, 4G |
|---|---|
| SIM Slot | Dual SIM, GSM+GSM |
| SIM Size | SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano |
| EDGE | Available |
| GPRS | Available |
| VoLTE | Yes |
| Speed | HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE-A Cat21 1400/200 Mbps |
| WLAN | Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz |
| Bluetooth | v5.0 |
| GPS | Yes with A-GPS, Glonass |
| Wi-fi Hotspot | Yes |
| NFC | Yes |
| USB | Mass storage device, USB charging |
Sensors & Security
| Light Sensor | Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes |
| Finger Sensor Position | On-screen |
| Finger Sensor Type | Optical |
| Face Unlock | Yes |
Audio & Media
| Loudspeaker | Yes |
|---|---|
| Alert Types | Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones |
| Audio Jack | USB Type-C |
| Audio Features | Dolby Atmos |
| Video | 2160p@30fps, 1080p@60fps, 1080p@30fps (gyro-EIS), 720p@960fps |
More
| Made By | China |
|---|---|
| Features | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of Huawei P30 Pro in Bangladesh?
The official price of Huawei P30 Pro in Bangladesh starts at ৳89,999, and the unofficial price starts at ৳57,000.
Does Huawei P30 Pro support 5G?
No, Huawei P30 Pro does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G, 4G networks.
How big is the battery of Huawei P30 Pro?
Huawei P30 Pro has a 4200mAh battery with 40W fast charging.
Is Huawei P30 Pro waterproof?
Huawei P30 Pro has IP68 – Water resistant (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter) protection.
Which processor does Huawei P30 Pro use?
Huawei P30 Pro is powered by the HiSilicon Kirin 980 (Octa core (2.6 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 1.92 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A55)).
When was Huawei P30 Pro released?
Huawei P30 Pro was released in March 2019.
Similar price phones
More
Sony Xperia 10 VIII
8GB/128GB 5000mAh · 6.1″ · 50MP Expected৳90,000 Upcoming 5G 9.2
Vivo X300 E
12GB/256GB 7200mAh · 6.59″ · 50MP Expected৳90,000 5G 9.7Xiaomi 17 Max
12GB/256GB 8000mAh · 6.9″ · 200MP Expected৳90,000 5G 8.4
Huawei Pura 90
12GB/256GB 6500mAh · 6.8″ · 50MP Expected৳90,000 4.7
iKKO MindOne Pro
8GB/256GB 2200mAh · 4.02″ · 50MP Unofficial৳90,000 5G 9.1Infinix Note 60 Ultra
12GB/256GB 7000mAh · 6.78″ · 200MP Expected৳90,000 5G 5.3
Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro
6GB/128GB 4350mAh · 6.6″ · 50MP Expected৳90,000 5G 7.7
Huawei Mate 70
12GB/256GB 5300mAh · 6.7″ · 50MP Expected৳90,000More from Huawei
All 165 phones
Huawei Mate 90
12GB/256GB 6600mAh · 6.75″ · 50MP Expected৳1,15,000 Upcoming 5G 8.2
Huawei Mate 90 Pro
12GB/256GB 6600mAh · 6.75″ · 50MP Expected৳1,30,000 Upcoming 5G 9.0
Huawei Mate 90 Pro Max
12GB/512GB 6800mAh · 6.9″ · 200MP Expected৳1,80,000 Upcoming 5G 9.0
Huawei Mate 90 RS Ultimate
16GB/512GB 6800mAh · 6.9″ · 200MP Expected৳2,50,000 Upcoming 5G 7.6
Huawei Mate XT 2 Ultimate
16GB/256GB 5600mAh · 10.2″ · 50MP Expected৳3,50,000 5G 8.8
Huawei Pura X View
12GB/256GB 7000mAh · 6.39″ · 200MP Unofficial৳1,75,000 Upcoming 5G 6.6
Huawei nova 16 SE
8GB/128GB 8500mAh · 6.84″ · 50MP Expected৳50,000 5G 8.1