1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Samsung
  4. Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro
Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro photo

Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro

Samsung Released 8 May 2025 5G Score 5.3/10

Price in Bangladesh

Expected ৳90,000 Coming soon · not on sale in Bangladesh yet

Variant

Prices checked 10 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.6″ IPS LCD, 120Hz
Chipset
Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
RAM
6GB
Storage
128GB
Rear camera
50MP Dual
Selfie camera
13MP
Battery
4,350mAh
Charging
15W
Network
5G
OS
Android v15
Protection
IP68
Weight
240g · 10.2mm

Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro overview

The Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro is a 5G smartphone from Samsung, released in May 2025. It comes with a 6.6-inch IPS LCD display with a 120Hz refresh rate, the Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 chipset, 6GB of RAM and 128GB of storage. For photography there is a 50MP dual rear camera and a 13MP selfie camera. A 4,350mAh battery powers the phone, with 15W fast charging. Its expected price in Bangladesh is around ৳90,000.

What's good

  • Smooth everyday performance
  • 120Hz smooth display
  • 5G network support
  • IP68 water & dust resistance
  • NFC

What's not

  • Slow 15W charging
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack
  • Heavy (240g)

Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro full specifications

Launch

Brand Samsung
Model Galaxy XCover7 Pro
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 08 May 2025
Status Released

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v15
User Interface One UI 7
Chipset Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
CPU Octa-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 4 nm
GPU Adreno 710 (940 MHz)

Display

Display Type IPS LCD
Screen Size 6.6 inches (16.76 cm)
Resolution 1080x2408 px (FHD+)
Pixel Density 400 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 77.9%
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass Victus Plus
Bezel-less Display Yes with waterdrop notch
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Refresh Rate 120 Hz
Notch Waterdrop

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Dual
Resolution 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 8 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera
Autofocus Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 8150 x 6150 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/1.8
Camera Features Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 13 MP, f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps
Aperture f/2.2

Body & Design

Height 168.6 mm
Width 79.9 mm
Thickness 10.2 mm
Weight 240 grams
Colors Black
Waterproof Water resistant (up to 1.5m for 30 min)
IP Rating IP68
Ruggedness Dust proof

Battery

Battery type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 4350 mAh
Quick Charging 15W wired
Placement Non-removable
USB Type-C USB Type-C 3.2

Memory

Internal Storage 128 GB
USB OTG Yes
RAM 6 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
WLAN Wi-Fi 6E (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax) 5GHz 6GHz, MIMO
Bluetooth v5.4
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
NFC Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position Side-mounted
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack USB Type-C
Video 1080p@30fps

More

Made By South Korea
Features Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro in Bangladesh?

Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro is expected to cost around ৳90,000 in Bangladesh.

Does Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro support 5G?

Yes, Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro supports 5G networks.

How big is the battery of Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro?

Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro has a 4350mAh battery with 15W fast charging.

Is Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro waterproof?

Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro has IP68 – Water resistant (up to 1.5m for 30 min) protection.

Which processor does Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro use?

Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro is powered by the Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (Octa-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)).

When was Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro released?

Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Pro was released in May 2025.

Similar price phones

More

More from Samsung

All 394 phones