1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Xiaomi
  4. Xiaomi 14 Ultra
Xiaomi 14 Ultra photo

Xiaomi 14 Ultra

Xiaomi Released 22 Feb 2024 5G Score 8.7/10

Price in Bangladesh

Unofficial ৳1,10,000 Available in shops · shop warranty

3 variants

Prices checked 22 January 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.73″ AMOLED, 120Hz
Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
RAM
12GB / 16GB
Storage
256GB / 512GB / 1TB
Rear camera
50MP Quad
Selfie camera
32MP
Battery
5,300mAh
Charging
90W + wireless
Network
5G
OS
Android v14
Protection
IP68
Weight
219.8g · 9.2mm

Xiaomi 14 Ultra overview

The Xiaomi 14 Ultra is a 5G smartphone from Xiaomi, released in February 2024. It comes with a 6.73-inch AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate, the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 chipset, 12GB / 16GB of RAM and 256GB / 512GB / 1TB of storage. For photography there is a 50MP quad rear camera and a 32MP selfie camera. A 5,300mAh battery powers the phone, with 90W fast charging and wireless charging. It is not officially sold in Bangladesh yet; the unofficial market price starts at ৳1,10,000.

What's good

  • Flagship-level performance
  • 120Hz smooth display
  • AMOLED panel
  • Very fast 90W charging
  • Optical image stabilisation (OIS)
  • 5G network support

What's not

  • No 3.5mm headphone jack
  • Not officially available in Bangladesh

Xiaomi 14 Ultra full specifications

Launch

Brand Xiaomi
Model 14 Ultra
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 22 February 2024
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v14
User Interface HyperOS
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
CPU Octa core (3.3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X4 + 3.2 GHz, Penta Core, Cortex A720 + 2.3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A520)
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 4 nm
GPU Adreno 750

Display

Display Type AMOLED
Screen Size 6.73 inches (17.09 cm)
Resolution 1440x3200 px (QHD+)
Aspect Ratio 20:9
Pixel Density 521 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 89.98 %
Screen Protection Gorilla Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with punch-hole display
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Brightness 3000 nits
HDR 10 / HDR + support HDR 10+
Refresh Rate 120 Hz
Notch Punch-hole
Features Dolby Vision

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Quad
Resolution 50 MP f/1.6, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 50 MP f/1.8, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 50 MP f/1.8, Telephoto Camera, 50 MP f/2.5
Sensor LYT 900, CMOS image sensor
Autofocus Yes
OIS Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 8150 x 6150 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom 5x optical zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR), Cinema Mode, SuperMoon
Aperture f/1.6
Camera Features Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Custom Watermark, Face detection, Touch to focus, Xiaomi ProFocus
Video Recording 7680x4320, 3840x2160, 1920x1080
Video FPS 60 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 32 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Autofocus Yes
Flash Screen flash
Camera Features wide
Video Recording 3840x2160, 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps
Aperture f/2.0

Body & Design

Height 161.4 mm
Width 75.3 mm
Thickness 9.2 mm
Weight 219.8 grams
Build Glass front (Shield Glass), glass or eco leather back, titanium (grade 5) or aluminum alloy frame
Colors Black, Blue, White, Titanium Gray
Waterproof Water resistant (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter)
IP Rating IP68
Ruggedness Dust proof

Battery

Battery type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 5300 mAh
Wireless Charging Yes Charging Time: 46 minutes
Quick Charging Hyper, v4.0, 90W: 100 % in 33 minutes
Placement Non-removable
USB Type-C USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2, DisplayPort, OTG

Memory

Internal Storage 256 GB
Storage Type UFS 4.0
USB OTG Yes
RAM 12 GB
RAM Type LPDDR5X

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA, LTE-A, 5G
WLAN Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax) 5GHz 6GHz, MIMO
Bluetooth v5.4
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Infrared Yes
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
NFC Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position On-screen
Finger Sensor Type Optical
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

Loudspeaker Yes
Alert Types Yes
Audio Features Dolby Atmos
Video 8K@24/30fps, 4K@24/30/60/120fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240/480/960/1920fps, gyro-EIS, Dolby Vision HDR 10-bit rec. (4K@60fps, 1080p)

More

Made By China
Features Accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass, color spectrum, barometer, Two-way satellite communication

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Xiaomi 14 Ultra in Bangladesh?

Xiaomi 14 Ultra is available in the unofficial market from ৳1,10,000.

Does Xiaomi 14 Ultra support 5G?

Yes, Xiaomi 14 Ultra supports 5G networks.

How big is the battery of Xiaomi 14 Ultra?

Xiaomi 14 Ultra has a 5300mAh battery with 90W fast charging.

Is Xiaomi 14 Ultra waterproof?

Xiaomi 14 Ultra has IP68 – Water resistant (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter) protection.

Which processor does Xiaomi 14 Ultra use?

Xiaomi 14 Ultra is powered by the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (Octa core (3.3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X4 + 3.2 GHz, Penta Core, Cortex A720 + 2.3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A520)).

When was Xiaomi 14 Ultra released?

Xiaomi 14 Ultra was released in February 2024.

Similar price phones

More

More from Xiaomi

All 380 phones