1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Symphony
  4. Symphony X94
Symphony X94 photo

Symphony X94

Symphony Released 15 May 2013 Feature phone

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳2,090 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 14 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
2.2″ TFT
RAM
32MB
Storage
32MB
Battery
900mAh
Network
2G
OS
Feature phone OS

Symphony X94 overview

The Symphony X94 is a feature phone from Symphony, released in May 2013. It comes with a 2.2-inch TFT display, 32MB of RAM and 32MB of storage. A 900mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Symphony X94 in Bangladesh starts at ৳2,090.

What's good

  • FM radio built in
  • Very affordable

What's not

  • No 4G internet
  • Not a smartphone (no app store)

Symphony X94 full specifications

Launch

Brand Symphony
Model X94
Device Type FeaturePhone
Release Date 15 May 2013
Status Available

Platform

Operating System FeaturePhone

Display

Display Type TFT
Screen Size 2.2 inches (5.59 cm)
Resolution 176x220 px
Pixel Density 128 ppi

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution CIF, Camera

Body & Design

Colors Black

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium-Ion)
Capacity 900 mAh
Placement Removable
Standby up to 500 hrs
Talk Time up to 4 hrs 40 min

Memory

Internal Storage 32 MB
Expandable Memory Up to 4 GB
RAM 32 MB

Connectivity

Network 2G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Mini-SIM, dual stand-by
Bluetooth v2.0

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Document Reader Yes

More

Made By China

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Symphony X94 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Symphony X94 in Bangladesh starts at ৳2,090.

How big is the battery of Symphony X94?

Symphony X94 has a 900mAh battery.

When was Symphony X94 released?

Symphony X94 was released in May 2013.

Similar price phones

More

More from Symphony

All 507 phones