1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Symphony
  4. Symphony V128
Symphony V128 photo

Symphony V128

Symphony Released 10 Feb 2019 Score 1.7/10

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳4,590 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 13 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
4.95″ IPS LCD
Chipset
Spreadtrum SC7731E
RAM
1GB
Storage
8GB
Rear camera
5MP Single
Selfie camera
5MP
Battery
2,000mAh
Network
2G, 3G
OS
Android v8.1 (Oreo)
Weight
129g · 10.4mm

Symphony V128 overview

The Symphony V128 is a smartphone from Symphony, released in February 2019. It comes with a 4.95-inch IPS LCD display, the Spreadtrum SC7731E chipset, 1GB of RAM and 8GB of storage. For photography there is a 5MP rear camera and a 5MP selfie camera. A 2,000mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Symphony V128 in Bangladesh starts at ৳4,590.

What's good

What's not

  • Entry-level chipset, not for heavy gaming
  • Small 2000mAh battery
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Symphony V128 full specifications

Launch

Brand Symphony
Model V128
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 10 February 2019
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v8.1 (Oreo)
User Interface Go Edition
Chipset Spreadtrum SC7731E
CPU Quad-core, 1.3 GHz
CPU Cores 4 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 28 nm
GPU Mali-T820

Display

Display Type IPS LCD
Screen Size 4.95 inches
Resolution 480 x 960 px (HD)
Aspect Ratio 18:9
Pixel Density 217 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 70.0%
Screen Protection Gorilla Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with waterdrop notch
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Notch Yes

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 5 MP, f/2.2, Primary Camera
Autofocus Yes
Flash LED Flash
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/2.2
Camera Features Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 5 MP, f/2.2, Primary Camera
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps
Aperture f/2.2

Body & Design

Height 139.3 mm
Width 66 mm
Thickness 10.4 mm
Weight 129 grams
Build Glass front, plastic body
Colors Gold, Dark Blue, Black

Battery

Battery type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 2000 mAh
Placement Removable

Memory

Internal Storage 8 GB
Expandable Memory Up to 32 GB
RAM 1 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps
WLAN Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n)
Bluetooth v4.1
GPS Yes with A-GPS
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging, microUSB 2.0

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position Rear-mounted
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones
Audio Jack 3.5mm
Video 1080p@30fps

More

Made By Bangladesh
Features Fingerprint, Accelerometer

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Symphony V128 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Symphony V128 in Bangladesh starts at ৳4,590.

Does Symphony V128 support 5G?

No, Symphony V128 does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G networks.

How big is the battery of Symphony V128?

Symphony V128 has a 2000mAh battery.

Which processor does Symphony V128 use?

Symphony V128 is powered by the Spreadtrum SC7731E (Quad-core, 1.3 GHz).

When was Symphony V128 released?

Symphony V128 was released in February 2019.

Similar price phones

More

More from Symphony

All 507 phones