1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Motorola
  4. Motorola Moto X50 Ultra
Motorola Moto X50 Ultra photo

Motorola Moto X50 Ultra

Motorola Released 26 May 2024 5G Score 8.2/10

Price in Bangladesh

Unofficial ৳70,000 Available in shops · shop warranty

Variant

Prices checked 17 February 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.7″ P-OLED, 144Hz
Chipset
Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3
RAM
12GB
Storage
256GB
Rear camera
64MP Triple
Selfie camera
50MP
Battery
4,500mAh
Charging
125W + wireless
Network
5G
OS
Android v14
Weight
197g · 8.6mm

Motorola Moto X50 Ultra overview

The Motorola Moto X50 Ultra is a 5G smartphone from Motorola, released in May 2024. It comes with a 6.7-inch P-OLED display with a 144Hz refresh rate, the Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 chipset, 12GB of RAM and 256GB of storage. For photography there is a 64MP triple rear camera and a 50MP selfie camera. A 4,500mAh battery powers the phone, with 125W fast charging and wireless charging. It is not officially sold in Bangladesh yet; the unofficial market price starts at ৳70,000.

What's good

  • Flagship-level performance
  • 144Hz smooth display
  • P-OLED panel
  • Very fast 125W charging
  • Optical image stabilisation (OIS)
  • 5G network support

What's not

  • No 3.5mm headphone jack
  • Not officially available in Bangladesh

Motorola Moto X50 Ultra full specifications

Launch

Brand Motorola
Model Moto X50 Ultra
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 26 May 2024
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v14
Chipset Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3
CPU Octa-core (1x3.0 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.8 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.0 GHz Cortex-A520)
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 4 nm
GPU Adreno 735

Display

Display Type P-OLED
Screen Size 6.7 inches (17.02 cm)
Resolution 1220x2712 px (FHD+)
Aspect Ratio 20:9
Pixel Density 444 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 92.9%
Screen Protection Gorilla Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with punch-hole display
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Brightness 2500 nits
HDR 10 / HDR + support HDR 10+
Refresh Rate 144 Hz
Notch Punch-hole

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Triple
Resolution 50 MP, f/1.6, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 64 MP, f/2.4, Periscope Telephoto Camera, 50 MP, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera
Autofocus Yes
OIS Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 8150 x 6150 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/1.6
Camera Features Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording 3840x2160, 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Video Recording 3840x2160, 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps
Aperture f/1.9

Body & Design

Height 161.1 mm
Width 72.4 mm
Thickness 8.6 mm
Weight 197 grams
Build Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus), wooden back or silicone polymer back (eco leather), aluminum frame
Colors Forest Grey, Nordic Wood, Peach Fuzz

Battery

Battery type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 4500 mAh
Wireless Charging 50W wireless
Quick Charging 125W wired
Reverse Charging 10W reverse wireless
Placement Non-removable
USB Type-C USB Type-C 2.0

Memory

Internal Storage 256 GB
Storage Type UFS 4.0
USB OTG Yes
RAM 12 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
WLAN Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax) 5GHz 6GHz, MIMO
Bluetooth v5.4
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
NFC Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position On-screen
Finger Sensor Type Optical
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack USB Type-C
Video 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240/960fps, 10-bit HDR10+, gyro-EIS

More

Made By US
Features Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, Smart Connect (Ready For) support, Ultra Wideband (UWB) support

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Motorola Moto X50 Ultra in Bangladesh?

Motorola Moto X50 Ultra is available in the unofficial market from ৳70,000.

Does Motorola Moto X50 Ultra support 5G?

Yes, Motorola Moto X50 Ultra supports 5G networks.

How big is the battery of Motorola Moto X50 Ultra?

Motorola Moto X50 Ultra has a 4500mAh battery with 125W fast charging.

Which processor does Motorola Moto X50 Ultra use?

Motorola Moto X50 Ultra is powered by the Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 (Octa-core (1x3.0 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.8 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.0 GHz Cortex-A520)).

When was Motorola Moto X50 Ultra released?

Motorola Moto X50 Ultra was released in May 2024.

Similar price phones

More

More from Motorola

All 172 phones