1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Motorola
  4. Motorola Moto G Power (2024)
Motorola Moto G Power (2024) photo

Motorola Moto G Power (2024)

Motorola Released 12 Mar 2024 5G Score 5.3/10

Price in Bangladesh

Expected ৳35,000 Coming soon · not on sale in Bangladesh yet

Variant

Prices checked 23 April 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.7″ IPS LCD, 120Hz
Chipset
Mediatek Dimensity 7020
RAM
8GB
Storage
128GB
Rear camera
50MP Dual
Selfie camera
16MP
Battery
5,000mAh
Charging
30W
Network
5G
OS
Android v14
Weight
201g · 8.5mm

Motorola Moto G Power (2024) overview

The Motorola Moto G Power (2024) is a 5G smartphone from Motorola, released in March 2024. It comes with a 6.7-inch IPS LCD display with a 120Hz refresh rate, the Mediatek Dimensity 7020 chipset, 8GB of RAM and 128GB of storage. For photography there is a 50MP dual rear camera and a 16MP selfie camera. A 5,000mAh battery powers the phone, with 30W fast charging. Its expected price in Bangladesh is around ৳35,000.

What's good

  • Smooth everyday performance
  • 120Hz smooth display
  • 5G network support
  • NFC

What's not

  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Motorola Moto G Power (2024) full specifications

Launch

Brand Motorola
Model Moto G Power (2024)
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 12 March 2024
Status Released

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v14
Chipset Mediatek Dimensity 7020
CPU Octa-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 6 nm
GPU IMG BXM-8-256

Display

Display Type IPS LCD
Screen Size 6.7 inches (17.02 cm)
Resolution 1080x2400 px (FHD+)
Aspect Ratio 20:9
Pixel Density 393 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 84.8%
Screen Protection Gorilla Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with punch-hole display
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Refresh Rate 120 Hz
Notch Punch-hole

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Dual
Resolution 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 8 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Autofocus Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 8150 x 6150 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/1.8
Camera Features Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording 1920x1080, 1280x720
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 16 MP, f/2.4, Wide Angle Camera
Video Recording 1920x1080, 1280x720
Video FPS 30 fps
Aperture f/2.4

Body & Design

Height 167.2 mm
Width 76.4 mm
Thickness 8.5 mm
Weight 201 grams
Build Back: Plastic
Colors Midnight Blue, Pale Lilac
Waterproof Splash proof

Battery

Battery type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 5000 mAh
Quick Charging 30W wired
Placement Non-removable
USB Type-C USB Type-C 2.0

Memory

Internal Storage 128 GB
USB OTG Yes
RAM 8 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
WLAN Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz
Bluetooth v5.3
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
NFC Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position Side-mounted
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack 3.5 mm
Video 1080p@30fps

More

Made By USA
Features Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Motorola Moto G Power (2024) in Bangladesh?

Motorola Moto G Power (2024) is expected to cost around ৳35,000 in Bangladesh.

Does Motorola Moto G Power (2024) support 5G?

Yes, Motorola Moto G Power (2024) supports 5G networks.

How big is the battery of Motorola Moto G Power (2024)?

Motorola Moto G Power (2024) has a 5000mAh battery with 30W fast charging.

Is Motorola Moto G Power (2024) waterproof?

Motorola Moto G Power (2024) has Splash proof protection.

Which processor does Motorola Moto G Power (2024) use?

Motorola Moto G Power (2024) is powered by the Mediatek Dimensity 7020 (Octa-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)).

When was Motorola Moto G Power (2024) released?

Motorola Moto G Power (2024) was released in March 2024.

Similar price phones

More

More from Motorola

All 172 phones