1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Lava
  4. Lava KKT35+
Lava KKT35+ photo

Lava KKT35+

Lava Released 15 Aug 2012 Feature phone

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳1,500 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 12 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
2.4″ LCD
Rear camera
0.3MP Single
Battery
1,450mAh
Network
2G
OS
Feature phone OS

Lava KKT35+ overview

The Lava KKT35+ is a feature phone from Lava, released in August 2012. It comes with a 2.4-inch LCD display. For photography there is a 0.3MP rear camera. A 1,450mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Lava KKT35+ in Bangladesh starts at ৳1,500.

What's good

  • FM radio built in
  • Very affordable

What's not

  • No 4G internet
  • Not a smartphone (no app store)

Lava KKT35+ full specifications

Launch

Brand Lava
Model KKT 35
Device Type FeaturePhone
Release Date 15 August 2012
Status Available

Platform

Operating System FeaturePhone

Display

Display Type LCD
Screen Size 2.4 inches (6.1 cm)
Resolution 240 x 320 pixels
Pixel Density 167 ppi

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 0.3 MP Primary Camera
Zoom Digital Zoom
Camera Features Smile detection

Body & Design

Colors Black

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium-Ion)
Capacity 1450 mAh
Placement Removable
Standby Up to 720(2G)

Memory

Expandable Memory Up to 8 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size Dual SIM Dual Standby
GPRS Available
Bluetooth v2.0

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Document Reader Yes

More

Made By India

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Lava KKT35+ in Bangladesh?

The official price of Lava KKT35+ in Bangladesh starts at ৳1,500.

How big is the battery of Lava KKT35+?

Lava KKT35+ has a 1450mAh battery.

When was Lava KKT35+ released?

Lava KKT35+ was released in August 2012.

Similar price phones

More

More from Lava

All 100 phones