1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Infinix
  4. Infinix Note 60 Ultra

Infinix Note 60 Ultra

Infinix Released 4 Mar 2026 5G Score 9.1/10

Price in Bangladesh

Expected ৳90,000 Coming soon · not on sale in Bangladesh yet

Variant

Prices checked 21 May 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.78″ AMOLED, 144Hz
Chipset
Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Ultimate
RAM
12GB
Storage
256GB
Rear camera
200MP Triple
Selfie camera
32MP
Battery
7,000mAh
Charging
100W + wireless
Network
5G
OS
Android v16
Protection
IP64
Weight
220g · 7.9mm

Infinix Note 60 Ultra overview

The Infinix Note 60 Ultra is a 5G smartphone from Infinix, released in March 2026. It comes with a 6.78-inch AMOLED display with a 144Hz refresh rate, the Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Ultimate chipset, 12GB of RAM and 256GB of storage. For photography there is a 200MP triple rear camera and a 32MP selfie camera. A 7,000mAh battery powers the phone, with 100W fast charging and wireless charging. Its expected price in Bangladesh is around ৳90,000.

What's good

  • Flagship-level performance
  • 144Hz smooth display
  • AMOLED panel
  • Huge 7000mAh battery
  • Very fast 100W charging
  • Optical image stabilisation (OIS)

What's not

  • No 3.5mm headphone jack
  • Heavy (220g)

Infinix Note 60 Ultra full specifications

Launch

Brand Infinix
Model Note 60 Ultra
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 04 March 2026
Status Released

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v16
User Interface XOS 16
Chipset Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Ultimate
CPU Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 4 nm
GPU Mali-G720 MC7

Display

Display Type AMOLED
Screen Size 6.78 inches (17.22 cm)
Resolution 1208x2644 px (FHD+)
Aspect Ratio 19.5:9
Pixel Density 429 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 89.5%
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
Bezel-less Display Yes with punch-hole display
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Brightness 4500 nits
Refresh Rate 144 Hz
Notch Punch-hole

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Triple
Resolution 200 MP, f/1.69, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 50 MP, f/2.88, Periscope Telephoto Camera, 8 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera
Autofocus Yes
OIS Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 16000 x 12500 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom 100x Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/1.69
Camera Features Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording 3840x2160, 1920x1080
Video FPS 60 fps, 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 32 MP, f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Video Recording 3840x2160, 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps, 60 fps
Aperture f/2.2

Body & Design

Height 162.37 mm
Width 77.17 mm
Thickness 7.90 mm
Weight 220 grams
Build Glass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), aluminum frame
Colors Torino Black, Monza Red, Roma Silver, Amalfi Blue
Waterproof Splash proof
IP Rating IP64
Ruggedness Dust proof

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium Ion)
Capacity 7000 mAh
Wireless Charging 50W wireless
Quick Charging 100W wired, 50% in 18 min, 100% in 48 min
Reverse Charging 7.5W reverse wired
Placement Non-removable
USB Type-C USB Type-C 2.0

Memory

Internal Storage 256 GB
Storage Type UFS 4.0
USB OTG Yes
RAM 12 GB
RAM Type LPDDR5X

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
WLAN Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax) 5GHz, MIMO
Bluetooth v5.4
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Infrared Yes
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
NFC Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position On-screen
Finger Sensor Type Optical
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack USB Type-C
Video 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, gyro-EIS, OIS, HDR10+

More

Made By China
Features Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, heart rate, SpO2, Two-way satellite communication service (provided by Space42's Thuraya product line; requires separate plan and SIM)

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Infinix Note 60 Ultra in Bangladesh?

Infinix Note 60 Ultra is expected to cost around ৳90,000 in Bangladesh.

Does Infinix Note 60 Ultra support 5G?

Yes, Infinix Note 60 Ultra supports 5G networks.

How big is the battery of Infinix Note 60 Ultra?

Infinix Note 60 Ultra has a 7000mAh battery with 100W fast charging.

Is Infinix Note 60 Ultra waterproof?

Infinix Note 60 Ultra has IP64 – Splash proof protection.

Which processor does Infinix Note 60 Ultra use?

Infinix Note 60 Ultra is powered by the Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Ultimate (Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)).

When was Infinix Note 60 Ultra released?

Infinix Note 60 Ultra was released in March 2026.

Similar price phones

More

More from Infinix

All 100 phones